winners/2017

2019 Winners 2018 Winners 2017 Winners

Winners of 2017 


SL

Category

Organization

Project Name

Status

1

Government & Public Sector (GOVE-01) - Government Domain

Divine IT Limited

PrismERP J Series

Champion

2

Government & Public Sector (GOVE-01) - Government Domain

Information Technology Consultants Limited (IT Consultants Limited)

e-Traffic Prosecution System

1st Runner Up

3

Government & Public Sector (GOVE-01) - Government Domain

Activation Ltd

Central Automated Human Resource Information System for Ministry of Health & Family Welfare

2nd Runner Up

4

Inclusion & Community (INCL-16)- Government Domain

AIMS Lab, United International University

Autism Barta

Champion

5

Inclusion & Community (INCL-16)- Government Domain

ERA-InfoTech Limited

Micro Finance Management Solution

1st Runner Up

6

Inclusion & Community (INCL-16)- Government Domain

APTECH WORLD WIDE

Bibahabd.com

2nd Runner Up

7

School Project (SCHO-03)- Education Domain

Ideal School And College

Blind Eye App

Champion

8

Tertiary Student Project (TERT-04)- Education Domain

Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology

A Low-Cost Reading and Writing System for Economically Less-Privileged Visually-Impaired People Exploiting Ink-based Braille System

Champion

9

Tertiary Student Project (TERT-04)- Education Domain

Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology

RailCop: A WSN-based Automated Missing Rail Detection System

1st Runner Up

10

Tertiary Student Project (TERT-04)- Education Domain

North South University & University of Dhaka

Smart Security Device - Secure You

2nd Runner Up

11

e-Learning (ELEA-02)- Education Domain

Rational Technologies Ltd.

Shikkha, Education Made Easy

Champion

12

e-Learning (ELEA-02)- Education Domain

Durbin Labs Limited

Durbin Academy

1st Runner Up

13

e-Learning (ELEA-02)- Education Domain

clickntech.com/ web Institute

E learning door to door

2nd Runner Up

14

Financial Industry Application (FINA-08)- Consumers Domain

Software Shop Limited (SSL Wireless)

SSLCOMMERZ

Champion

15

Financial Industry Application (FINA-08)- Consumers Domain

LeadSoft Bangladesh Limited

CAPITA

1st Runner Up

16

Financial Industry Application (FINA-08)- Consumers Domain

Flora Systems Limited

Flora Bank Online Core Banking Solution

2nd Runner Up

17

Communication (COMM-07)- Consumers Domain

RAISE IT Solutions Ltd.

RITS Browser

Champion

18

Communication (COMM-07)- Consumers Domain

REVE Systems

iTel Mobile Dialer

1st Runner Up

19

Health & Wellbeing (HEAL-14)- Consumers Domain

CMED Health Ltd

CMED Health Ltd.

Champion

20

Health & Wellbeing (HEAL-14)- Consumers Domain

Augmedix Bangladesh Ltd.

Augmedix Bangladesh Ltd.

1st Runner Up

21

Health & Wellbeing (HEAL-14)- Consumers Domain

Synesis IT Ltd.

Mind Tale, 24/7 mobile based Mental Health Service by Synesis IT Ltd.

2nd Runner Up

22

Retail & Supply Chain Management (RETA-10)- Consumers Domain

Divine IT Limited

PrismERP Retail Edition

Champion

23

Retail & Supply Chain Management (RETA-10)- Consumers Domain

Business Accelerate BD Ltd

Smart Sales- Smart BI

1st Runner Up

24

Retail & Supply Chain Management (RETA-10)- Consumers Domain

Rapido Deliveries

Rapido Deliveries

2nd Runner Up

25

Media & Entertainment Technology (MEDI-06)- Consumers Domain

Stellar Digital Limited

Bioscope

Champion

26

Media & Entertainment Technology (MEDI-06)- Consumers Domain

EnamelBD

TOP TUBE

1st Runner Up

27

Media & Entertainment Technology (MEDI-06)- Consumers Domain

DataSoft Systems Bangladesh Limited

VR Cricket Powerplay

2nd Runner Up

28

Industry Application (INDU-09)- Industry Domain

Pridesys IT Limited

Pridesys ERP

Champion

29

Industry Application (INDU-09)- Industry Domain

IPSITA COMPUTERS PTE LTD

IPSITA SCHOOL & E-RESULT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

1st Runner Up

30

Industry Application (INDU-09)- Industry Domain

ClassTune

ClassTune

2nd Runner Up

31

Start-Up (STAR-15)- Cross Domain

Microtech Interactive

Bino

Champion

32

Start-Up (STAR-15)- Cross Domain

INNOVADEUS PVT. LTD.

EZZYR

1st Runner Up

33

Start-Up (STAR-15)- Cross Domain

SIGMIND

Advanced Driver Assistance and MOnitoring System

2nd Runner Up

34

Research & Development (RESE-13)- Cross Domain

Department of CSE, BUET

An Agent-Based Model for An. Vagus, a Malaria Vector

Champion

35

Research & Development (RESE-13)- Cross Domain

AplombTech BD LTD

IOT enabled APL Smart Electric Meter

1st Runner Up

36

Research & Development (RESE-13)- Cross Domain

AIMS Lab, United International University

Bolte Chai

2nd Runner Up

37

Application Tools & Platforms (APPL-12)- Cross Domain

Department of Agricultural Extension (DAE), Ministry of Agriculture, Government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh.

e-extension services through mobile innovation in agriculture.

Champion

38

Application Tools & Platforms (APPL-12)- Cross Domain

iXora Solution Ltd

myTask2do

1st Runner Up

39

Application Tools & Platforms (APPL-12)- Cross Domain

HasTech

Dev Items - Website Template Marketplace

2nd Runner Up

40

Security (SECU-11)- Cross Domain

SECUPENT

SECUPENT

Champion

41

Security (SECU-11)- Cross Domain

Spider Digital Security

Automated Attendance Tracking and Alerting System

1st Runner Up

42

Sustainability & Environment Technology (SUST-17)- Green IT Domain

G-ROBOTICS

Modern Technology Based Reserve Forest Management

Champion