winners/2018

2019 Winners 2018 Winners 2017 Winners

Winners of 2018


SL 

Category

Organization

Project Name

Status

1


BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Bdtax Technology Ltd.

bdtax.com.bd

Champion

2

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Brain Station 23 Limited

iBank23

1st Runner Up

3

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Kichai IT Services Ltd

ERP2ALL

2nd Runner Up

4

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- ICT Services Solutions

MySoft Limited

Hospital Information System (HIS)

Champion

5

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- ICT Services Solutions

Socian Ltd

Socian Cyber Analytics

1st Runner Up

6

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- ICT Services Solutions

AI Robotics

Maysha - The Service Robot

2nd Runner Up

7

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Marketing Solutions

Chobir Baksho

Chobir Baksho

Champion

8

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Marketing Solutions

ARCom

WPDeveloper

1st Runner Up

9

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Marketing Solutions

Socian Ltd.

Socian Listener

2nd Runner Up

10

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Professional Services (Legal, HR etc.) Solutions.

ADDIE SOFT LTD.

ODHYYON ERP

Champion

11

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Professional Services (Legal, HR etc.) Solutions.

Opus Technology Limited

ABACUS-ERP

1st Runner Up

12

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Professional Services (Legal, HR etc.) Solutions.

Esteem Corporation

Witty (Educational Management Software)

2nd Runner Up

13

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Security Solutions

REVE Systems Ltd.

REVE Antivirus

Champion

14

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Security Solutions

HeadBlocks

Smart Vision-Licence Plate Recognition & Surveillance System

1st Runner Up

15

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Security Solutions

Pridesys IT Ltd

InNeed

2nd Runner Up

16

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Banking, Insurance & Finance

Leadsoft Bangladesh Ltd.

I-LIFE

Champion

17

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Banking, Insurance & Finance

Bangladesh Krishi Bank

Military Pension Management Software

Runners Up

18

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising.

Misfit Technologies

ALICE

Champion

19

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising.

UY LAB

Template Saler - Corporate Printing Colutions

1st Runner Up

20

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising.

Screenshot Ltd

Fundle

2nd Runner Up

21

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Games (Students only)

Pabna University of Science & Technology

Zombies :: Infected Pabna

Champion

22

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Media & Entertainment

Grameenphone

GP Music

Champion

23

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Media & Entertainment

TechCare Technologies Limited

Pooka

1st Runner Up

24

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Media & Entertainment

Ezze Technolog Limited

Dhakalive.tv

2nd Runner Up

25

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Real Estate

The Databiz Software Ltd

Bizness Arcade (Complete Construction and RealEstate ERP)

Champion

26

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Real Estate

Brain Station 23 Limited

Reality23

Runners Up

27

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Retail and Distribution

The Databiz Software Ltd

Bizness Roots (A Complete Online ERP for Distribution and Supply Chain)

Champion

28

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Retail and Distribution

LEADS Corporation Limited

LEADS PharmaChain: Track & Verify Pharmaceuticals product using blockchain

1st Runner Up

29

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Retail and Distribution

PriyoShop.com

PriyoShop.com

2nd Runner Up

30

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Tourism & Hospitality

Go Zayaan Ltd

Go Zayaan

Champion

31

Cross Category- RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (CC-RD)

Raise IT Solutions Ltd.

A2Z Comparison

Champion

32

Cross Category- RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (CC-RD)

Department of CSE, Shahjalal University of Science and Technology.

Pipilika, Bangla Search Engine

Runners Up

33

Cross Category- START UP (CC-SU)

Sindabad.com Limited

Sindabad.com Limited

Champion

34

Cross Category- START UP (CC-SU)

SD Online Learning Limited

Startup Dhaka Online School

Runners Up

35

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Community Services

Institute of Informatics and Development (IID)

Bibhui- App for migrant workers

Champion

36

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Community Services

AlterYouth Limited

AlterYouth

1st Runner Up

37

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Community Services

Pridesys IT Ltd.

Project AYR

2nd Runner Up

38

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Education

LEADS Corporation Limited

LEADS EduChain :  A Platform for Issuing & Verifying Digital Certificates Using Blockchain

Champion

39

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Education

PMaspire Limited

World's First Multilingual - ENTERPRISE EXAM SIMULATOR  AS A SERVICE [e-SAAS]

Runners Up

40

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

AeroTEK; FAB LAB Independent University

Aero

Champion

41

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

Telenor Health Bangladesh

Tonic

1st Runner Up

42

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

Healthcare Information System Ltd

Daktarbhai

2nd Runner Up

43

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Indigenous Service

SoftBD Ltd.

EKSheba

Champion

44

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Indigenous Service

Joy Computers

Child will be programmer and making robots

Runners Up

45

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Regional and Remote Services

Radisson Digital Technologies Limited

Training Observer(TO)

Champion

46

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Regional and Remote Services

DIGITAL MANUSH LIMITED

DIGITAL MANUSH

Runners Up

47

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Sustainability & Environment.

ME SOLshare Ltd.

Solar Peer-to-Peer Grids:  From an Energy Access Model to the Future for Utilities Globally

Champion

48

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Agriculture

ACI Agribusiness

Fosholi

Champion

49

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Agriculture

Ministry Of Agriculture

Mobile and web Application 'Pesticide Prescriber'

1st Runner Up

50

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Agriculture

DataSoft Systems Bangladesh Limited

IoT Based Automated Mushroom Cultivation System

2nd Runner Up

51

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Engineering & Construction

North South University

SparkEye- Voice Navigation Glass in local language for blind people

Champion

52

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Manufacturing

Idea 3D Solutions

Digital Fabrication

Champion

53

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Manufacturing

Advance Vehicle Security System

BIKE GUARD

Runners Up

54

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Resources, Energy & Utilities

EasySense

EasySense

Champion

55

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Resources, Energy & Utilities

Daffodil International University

Dual axis solar tracking system-A comprehensive study: Bangladesh context

Runners Up

56

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Supply Chain Logistics

Newgen Technology Limited

"PROTTAY” The number one garment ERP.

Champion

57

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Supply Chain Logistics

e-Commerce Association of Bangladesh(e-CAB))

e-Post

1st Runner Up

58

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Supply Chain Logistics

Nogor Solutions Limited

Supply Chain Managment Portal

2nd Runner Up

59

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Transport

Zantrik Limited

Zantrik

Champion

60

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Transport

Universal Fast Tech Limited

E-Parking

1st Runner Up

61

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Transport

Brain Station 23 Limited

iManual23

2nd Runner Up

62

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Digital Government

Tech Terrain IT.

PREVENTING DUPLICATE IN DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS

Champion

63

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Digital Government

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Limited

e-auction system in DPDC (Dhaka Power Distribution Company Limited)

1st Runner Up

64

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Digital Government

Save the Children

e-Primary School System: Students Performance Management System

2nd Runner Up

65

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Government & Citizen Services

MIECLab

UP Holding Tax Management System

Champion

66

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Government & Citizen Services

IPSITA COMPUTERS PTE LTD.

e-Copyright

1st Runner Up

67

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Government & Citizen Services

Jatiyo Mohila Sangstha (National Women Organization)

“Amar Internet Amar Aay”: My internet my earning

2nd Runner Up

68

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Junior Student (to year 9)

Bogra Zilla School, Bogra

BuyBae - AI Shopping Assistant

Champion

69

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Senior Student (Last 3 years Before Uni)

Prixomic

Internet of Drone (IoD)

Champion

70

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Senior Student (Last 3 years Before Uni)

RAJUK Uttara Model College

Feed'Em

1st Runner Up

71

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Senior Student (Last 3 years Before Uni)

St Joseph Higher Secondary School

Sobjanta

2nd Runner Up

72

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

University of Information Technology and Sciences

Shobjanta

Champion

73

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

BRAC University

BRACU Mongol Tori

1st Runner Up

74

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

Brac University

Thumb Controlled Low Cost Prosthetic Robot Arm

2nd Runner Up

75

Technology Category- BIG DATA ANALYTICS (CT-BDA)

Pridesys IT Ltd

InNeed

Champion

76

Technology Category- INTERNET OF THINGS (CT-IOT)

DataSoft Systems Bangladesh Limited

IoT Based Automated Mushroom Cultivation System

Champion