winners/2019

2019 Winners 2018 Winners 2017 Winners

Winners of 2019



SL

Category

Organization

Project Name

Status

1

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Analyzen Bangladesh Limited

Microzen: Advanced Microcredit Solution

Champion

2

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Famacash Ltd.

Famacash ltd.

1st Runner Up

3

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Southtech

Ascend Financials Solution

2nd Runner Up

4

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- ICT Services Solutions

Hellotask Ltd.

Hellotask Ltd.

Champion

5

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- ICT Services Solutions

TiCON System Ltd.

BlessBit (Buffer-less Bit Delivery) Streaming Solution

1st Runner Up

6

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- ICT Services Solutions

Inovace Technologies

InSales

2nd Runner Up

7

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Marketing Solutions

Analyzen Bangladesh Limited

Listenyzen: Omni-Solution for Social Media Customer Servicing and Insight Mining

Champion

8

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Marketing Solutions

NextCorp

Oleek by NextCorp

1st Runner Up

9

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Marketing Solutions

Singularity Limited

DBBL Rocket TMR App (Market Automation)

2nd Runner Up

10

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Professional Services (Legal, HR etc.) Solutions

Ant Business Network Pvt Ltd

World’s First & only Integrated Tiles Visualization System (Ceramic Industry Digitization)

Champion

11

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Professional Services (Legal, HR etc.) Solutions

Brain Station 23 Ltd

IntelliFriend

1st Runner Up

12

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)- Professional Services (Legal, HR etc.) Solutions

eGeneration B2B

eGeneration B2B Ltd. (Gemsclip.com)

2nd Runner Up

13

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Banking, Insurance & Finance

LankaBangla Information System Limited

LankaBangla Financial Portal

Champion

14

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Banking, Insurance & Finance

Guardian Life Insurance Limited (GLIL)

Easy Life

1st Runner Up

15

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Banking, Insurance & Finance

Brac IT Services Limited

mRemit

2nd Runner Up

16

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising

Analyzen Bangladesh Limited

Commzen: Conversational E-commerce Bot

Champion

17

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising

CommEngine

CommEngine

Joint 1st Runner Up

18

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising

ARCom

NotificationX

Joint 1st Runner Up

19

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Digital marketing/Advertising

Misfit Technologies

Smartbees

2nd Runner Up

20

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Media & Entertainment

Content Matters Ltd.

Digital Entertainment Brand – Rabbithole

Champion

21

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Media & Entertainment

bdcrictime.com

bdcrictime.com

1st Runner Up

22

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Media & Entertainment

Uddoktagiri

Uddoktagiri

2nd Runner Up

23

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Retail and Distribution

a2i, ICT Division

Ek Shop

Champion

24

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Retail and Distribution

Syntech Solution Ltd.

Cloud Based Shop Management Solution

1st Runner Up

25

CONSUMER (HC-C)- Retail and Distribution

Aplectrum Solutions Ltd

Xtra

2nd Runner Up

26

Cross Categories- RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (CC-RD)

Pine Solutions Limited

WeeReach

Champion

27

Cross Categories- RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (CC-RD)

Global Emerging Technology Network

"sanglap"(সংলাপ ) -Bengali Chat bot

1st Runner Up

28

Cross Categories- RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (CC-RD)

Wastech Bangladesh

Wastech Bangladesh

2nd Runner Up

29

Cross Categories- START UP (CC-SU)

ARCom

EasyJobs

Joint Champion

30

Cross Categories- START UP (CC-SU)

Sigmind

Intelligent Computer Vision Technology for Video Analytics

Joint Champion

31

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Community Services

Shuttle

Shuttle

Champion

32

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Community Services

Ezzyr Technologies Ltd.

Ezzyr Ambulance

1st Runner Up

33

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Community Services

Beatnik Technology Ltd.

Sampreeti Knowledge Hub

2nd Runner Up

34

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Education

Yoda

Yoda

Champion

35

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Education

Ubique Corporation Ltd.

Bangla Bornomala Shekha

1st Runner Up

36

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Education

Search English Limited

Search English

Joint 2nd Runner Up

37

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Education

Information Entertainment & Communication Ltd & Creative Soft Technology (IECL-CST) JOINT VENTURE.

Teacher Portal(শিক্ষক বাতায়ন )

Joint 2nd Runner Up

38

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

ATI Limited

Telephone-based Healthcare and Counselling Service for Palliative Patients

Champion

39

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

CMED Health Limited

CMED Union based Digital Health Services Model

1st Runner Up

40

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

Esteem Soft Limited

Arch - Hospital Management Software

Joint 2nd Runner Up

41

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Health and Wellbeing

HelloDoctor.Asia Ltd

HelloDoctor.Asia

Joint 2nd Runner Up

42

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Indigenous Services

Babylon Resources Ltd

Learnerscafe

Champion

43

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Regional and Remote Services

Akhoni.com ltd(Bagdoom.com)

Krishti by bagdoom

Champion

44

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Regional and Remote Services

PriyoShop.com Ltd

PriyoShop Skyline

1st Runner Up

45

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Sustainability & Environment

Skill Development for Mobile game and Application Project, ICT Division.

Citizen Help Desk

Joint Champion

46

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Sustainability & Environment

A2i & Genex Infosys Ltd.

National Information Center (333)

Joint Champion

47

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Sustainability & Environment

Opus Technology Limited

Maritime Pilotage Management System

1st Runner Up

48

INCLUSION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)- Sustainability & Environment

Optimum Soft

Development and Commissioning of Salary, CPF and Loan Management for Bangladesh Jute Research Institute

2nd Runner Up

49

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Agriculture

shurjoMukhi Limited

shurjoMukhi praniSheba

Champion

50

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Agriculture

ACI Agribusiness

Field Report

1st Runner Up

51

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Agriculture

Graaho Limited

Artificial intelligence

2nd Runner Up

52

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Manufacturing

Pridesys IT Ltd.

PrideCut

Champion

53

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Manufacturing

Skylark Soft Limited

PROTRACKER - Realtime Production Tracking System for Apparel Industry

1st Runner Up

54

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Supply Chain Logistics

Software Shop Limited (SSL Wireless)

Logita

Champion

55

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Transport

Dingi Technologies Limited

DIngi FollowR

Champion

56

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Transport

Loop Systems Ltd.

Loop Freight

1st Runner Up

57

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)- Transport

Arena Phone BD Ltd.

Rich Fleet (Fleet Management System)

2nd Runner Up

58

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Digital Government

Bangladesh Computer Council

NATIONAL ICT INFRA-NETWORK FOR BANGLADESH GOVERNMENT (INFO-SARKER) PROJECT

Champion

59

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Digital Government

Tech Terrain IT

Duplication Reduction Management System= DRMS

1st Runner Up

60

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Digital Government

A2I & TAPPWARE

E-NOTHI

2nd Runner Up

61

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Government & Citizen Services

Parallaxlogic Infotech

Dutabash’ - a digital consular and welfare wing solution for MoFA

Champion

62

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)- Government & Citizen Services

Orange Business Development Limited

Bangladesh Service Application Platform (BSAP)

1st Runner Up

63

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Senior Student (Last 3 years Before Uni)

IDEB IoT & Robotics Research Lab

(মাটির প্রাণ) Smart Portable Soil Testing Device

Champion

64

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

Hmtsoft

NSUer - Student Companion

Champion

65

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

Pabna University of Science & Technology

MessManager.xyz

1st Runner Up

66

Students CATEGORIES (HC-S)- Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology

Can Your Brainwave Identify Your Traits?

2nd Runner Up

67

Technology Categories- ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (CT-AI)

PMaspire Limited

AI Based Project Management Software and PMO Dashboard

Champion

68

Technology Categories- BIG DATA ANALYTICS (CT-BDA)

Cramstack Ltd

Power Analytics

Champion

69

Technology Categories- INTERNET OF THINGS (CT-IOT)

Bondstein Technologies Ltd

PG Tracker

Champion