win/winner 2020

Winners of 2020

 

HEAD CATEGORY

 

SUB-CATEGORY

 

PROJECT/SOLUTION  NAME

 

ORGANIZATION/INSTITUTION

CHAMPION, WINNERS & MERIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONSUMER (HC-C)

Media & Entertainment

Shadhin Music

Shadhin Music Limited

Champion

Tourism & Hospitality

bBike

bBike Limited

Champion

 

Retail & Distribution

Retail Premier

Innovizz Technologies Limited

Winner

Dingi Shopfront

Dingi Technologies Limited

Merit

Banking, Insurance & Finance

iBroker

LankaBangla Information System Limited

Champion

Marketplaces including Smart Home, Transaction for properties, Goods & Services

Rokkhi

Rokkhi IT Solutions Limited

Winner

Property Management Solution

Sopnobari

Merit

Digital Marketing & Advertising

ElementsKit

XpeedStudio

Winner

 

 

 

 

TECHNOLOGY CATEGORY

 

Artificial Intelligence (CT-AI)

Meter Reading Snapshot Validation via Deep Learning Techniques

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Limited (DPDC)

Winner

Dost.AI - Omni Channel Virtual Assistant Solution

Preneur Lab Limited

Merit

Big Data Analytics (CT-BDA)

Tele-Analytics 2.0

Radisson Digital Technologies Ltd.

Champion

 

Internet of Things (CT-IOT)

Smart IoT Parking Solution

Bondstein Technologies LTD

Champion

IoT Based Automatic Power Interruption Monitoring System

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Ltd.

Winner

 

 

 

 

PUBLIC SECTOR AND GOVERNMENT (HC-PSG)

 

 

Digital Governement

IoT Based Automatic Power Interruption Monitoring System

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Ltd.

Champion

UP SHEBA

Orange Business Development Limited

Winner

E-TIN

Synesis IT Limited

Merit

 

 

Government & Citizen Services

Eagle BD Police

Communication Systems Ltd.

Champion

Central Biometric Verification and Monitoring Platform (CBVMP)

Synesis IT Limited

Winner

Education Board Automation System

Copotronic InfoSystems Limited

Merit

 

HEAD CATEGORY

 

SUB-CATEGORY

 

PROJECT/SOLUTION  NAME

 

ORGANIZATION/INSTITUTION

CHAMPION, WINNERS & MERIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS SERVICES (HC-BS)

Finance & Accounting Solutions (Fintech)

Inspiring Bangladesh

Inspiring Bangladesh Ltd

Champion

Ababil - Islamic Banking Suite

Millennium Information Solution Limited

Winner

ICT Services Solutions

Millions in Minutes : AI Powered Image Editing

The Kow Company Limited

Champion

 

Marketing Solutions

Ely Chatbot

Pioneer Alpha Ltd

Winner

InstaKhatir

InstaKhatir

Merit

Professional Services (Legal, HR, etc.) Solutio

Legal Services

LegalX

Champion

 

Security Solutions

MobiManager- Mobile Device Management Solution

Inovex Idea Solution

Winner

Cyber Security Solution

pentesterSpace

Merit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL (HC-I)

 

Agriculture

Foodgrain Procurement Management System and Krishoker App

Bangladesh Computer Council

Winner

Smart Solar Irrigation System (SirriS)

Md. Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury

Merit

Engineering & Construction

Manufacturing Analytics

PricewaterhouseCoopers Bangladesh Private Limited

Champion

 

Resources, Energy & Utilities

Automated Meter Reading IoT Devices/Cloud Solution

DMA - Datasoft Manufacturing & Assembly Inc. Limited

Champion

SAP Implementation at Unigas

eGeneration PLC

Winner

Supply Chain Logistics

Off Dock Management System (ODMS)

Dynamic Solution Innovators Ltd.

Champion

Sustainability & Environment

IOT based Air Pollution Monitoring System

Khan Mohammad Shayshab Azad

Champion

Transport

Dingi Map Api

Dingi Technologies Limited

Champion

 

HEAD CATEGORY

 

SUB-CATEGORY

 

PROJECT/SOLUTION  NAME

 

ORGANIZATION/INSTITUTION

CHAMPION, WINNERS & MERIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INCLUSIONS AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (HC-ICS)

 

Community Services

AIDTrust: Blockchain for Humanitarian Aid Distribution

LEADS Corporation Limited

Champion

ObhaiSheba™

OBHAI Solutions ltd.

Winner

 

Education

EDUMAN (Educational Institute Management Software)

NETIZEN IT LIMITED

Winner

Smart Edu ERP

Daffodil Computers Limited

Merit

 

Health And Wellbeing

Rehab HIS

Tech Terrain IT Ltd.

Winner

Digital Precription

info care

Merit

 

 

Indigenous and Community Services

BD CERTS - Blockchain based Digital Platform for Educational Certificates issue and verification.

BD Certs

Winner

Bolte Chai: An Intelligent Integrated Platform to Support Verbally Challenged People

Advanced Intelligent Multidisciplinary Systems (AIMS) Lab, United International University, Bangladesh

 

Merit

Regional, Rural And Remote Services

School360

Spate Initiative Limited

Champion

 

Sustainability And Environment

I Forest

Mercury 80

Winner

Utilities Monitoring System - energy, water, gas, compressed air

Face of Art Technologies

Merit

 

Women Entrepreneur

DeliSys

Synergy Software Park

Winner

Begum.co

Preneur Lab Limited

Merit

 

HEAD CATEGORY

 

SUB-CATEGORY

 

PROJECT/SOLUTION  NAME

 

ORGANIZATION/INSTITUTION

CHAMPION, WINNERS & MERIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT (HC-S)

 

 

 

Senior Student (Last 3 Years Before Uni)

ProGrow The Autonomous Agrobot

Notre Dame College

Champion

IoT Based Smart Vending Machine for sanitary Pad

Jhenaidah Ploytechnic Institute, Jhenaidah.

Winner

Project Asha

Viqarunnisa Noon School & College

Merit

O-Zone

Shahid Smrity Degree College

Merit

 

 

 

Tertiary Student Project (Undergraduate)

IoT Based Agriculture Productivity recommendation System

Institution of Diploma Engineers (IDEB), Bangladesh

Champion

E-Waste Management System

Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology

Winner

Ministry of Codes

Daffodil International University

Merit

"Aerocure": A Smart Air Quality Monitoring and Security Device

Bangladesh University of Textiles

Merit

 

 

 

CROSS CATEGORY

 

Research and Development (CC- RD)

Meter Reading Snapshot Validation via Deep Learning Techniques

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Limited (DPDC)

Champion

Renovo: An Orthotic Quantitative Assessment and Visualization System for Hemiplegic Upper Limb Rehabilitation

Systems and Software Lab (SSL) - Islamic University of Technology (IUT)

Winner

Start Up (CC-SU)

HelloTask

HelloTask Platform Ltd.

Champion